Dichiarazione sulla Privacy (UE)

Questa dichiarazione sulla privacy è stata aggiornata l’ultima volta il 02/08/2022 e si applica ai cittadini e ai residenti permanenti legali dello Spazio Economico Europeo e della Svizzera

In questa dichiarazione sulla privacy, spieghiamo cosa facciamo con i dati che otteniamo da te attraverso https://tringo.it. Ti consigliamo di leggere attentamente la dichiarazione. Durante l’elaborazione rispettiamo i requisiti della legislazione sulla privacy. Ciò significa, tra le altre cose, che:

  • comunichiamo chiaramente il motivo per il quale processiamo dati personali. Facciamo questo per mezzo di questa dichiarazione sulla privacy;
  • miriamo a limitare la raccolta di dati personali solo ai dati personali richiesti per scopi legittimi;
  • prima chiediamo il tuo esplicito consenso per processare i tuoi dati personali nei casi che richiedono il tuo consenso;
  • adottiamo misure di sicurezza appropriate per proteggere i tuoi dati personali e lo richiediamo anche da parti che elaborano dati personali per nostro conto;
  • rispettiamo il tuo diritto di accesso ai tuoi dati personali o di averli corretti o cancellati, su tua richiesta.

Se hai domande o vuoi sapere esattamente quali dati conserviamo, contattaci.

1. Scopo, dati e periodo di conservazione

Possiamo raccogliere o ricevere informazioni personali per una serie di scopi legati alle nostre operazioni commerciali che possono includere quanto segue: (clicca per espandere)

2. Cookie

Il nostro sito web usa cookie. Per ulteriori informazioni riguardo i cookie, per favore fai riferimento alla nostra Cookie Policy

Abbiamo concluso un accordo di elaborazione dei dati con Google.

L’inclusione di indirizzi IP interi è bloccato da noi.

3. Sicurezza

Ci impegniamo per la sicurezza dei dati personali. Prendiamo adeguate misure di sicurezza per limitare l’abuso e l’accesso non autorizzato ai dati personali. Ciò garantisce che solo le persone necessarie abbiano accesso ai tuoi dati, che l’accesso ai dati sia protetto e che le nostre misure di sicurezza vengano regolarmente riviste.

4. Siti web di terze parti

Questa dichiarazione sulla privacy non si applica ai siti web di terzi collegati tramite link sul nostro sito web. Non possiamo garantire che queste terze parti gestiscano i vostri dati personali in modo affidabile e sicuro. Vi consigliamo di leggere le dichiarazioni sulla privacy di questi siti web prima di utilizzarli.

5. Ammende riguardo questa dichiarazione della privacy.

Ci riserviamo il diritto di apportare modifiche alla presente dichiarazione sulla privacy. Si raccomanda di consultare regolarmente questa dichiarazione sulla privacy per essere a conoscenza di eventuali modifiche. Inoltre, ti informeremo attivamente laddove possibile.

6. Accesso e modifica dei tuoi dati

Se hai domande o vuoi sapere esattamente quali dati personali abbiamo su di te, per favore contattaci.

  • Hai il diritto di sapere quando i tuoi dati personali sono necessari, cosa succede ad essi, quanto a lungo verranno mantenuti.
  • Diritto di accesso: hai il diritto ad accedere ai tuoi dati personali dei quali siamo a conoscenza.
  • Diritto di rettifica: hai il diritto di completare, correggere, cancellare o bloccare i tuoi dati personali quando lo desideri.
  • Se hai domande o problemi relativi al accessibilità del sito web, per favore non esitare a contattarci.
  • Diritto di trasferire i tuoi dati: hai il diritto di richiedere tutti i tuoi dati dal controllore e trasferirli tutti quanti ad un altro controllore.
  • Diritto di obiezione: hai il diritto di obiezione verso il processo dei tuoi dati. Noi rispetteremo questa scelta, a meno che non ci siano delle basi valide per il processo.

Assicurati di segnalare sempre in modo chiaro chi sei, così da essere certi di non cancellare o modificare i dati di un una persona sbagliata.

7. Invio di un reclamo

Se non sei soddisfatto di come gestiamo (una lamentela su) il processo dei tuoi dati personali, hai il diritto di spedire un reclamo al Garante per la protezione dei dati personali.

8. Responsabile della protezione dei dati

Il nostro responsabile della protezione dei dati è stato registrato presso l’autorità per la protezione dei dati in uno Stato membro dell’UE. Se hai domande o richieste rispetto a questa dichiarazione sulla privacy o per il responsabile della protezione dei dati, è possibile contattare Falchi Massimo, via https://tringo.it o info@aziendeservices.it o per telefono tramite 09311757455

9. Dettagli contatti

Falchi Massimo
Viale Santa Panagia 136 Q 96100 Siracusa
Italia
Sito web: https://tringo.it
Email: ti.secivresedneiza@ofni
Numero di telefono: 09311757455

Annesso

Quando ti registri al sito, ti potrebbe essere chiesto di fornire determinati dati personali da visualizzare sul tuo profilo. Il campo “Nome” è necessario e pubblico e i profili utente sono visibili a tutti i visitatori del sito. Altre informazioni sul profilo possono essere necessarie o facoltative, come configurato dall’amministratore del sito. Le informazioni utente fornite durante la registrazione dell’account possono essere modificate o rimosse nel pannello Profilo > Modifica. Nella maggior parte dei casi, gli utenti hanno anche il controllo su chi è in grado di visualizzare un determinato contenuto del profilo, limitando la visibilità campo per campo solo agli amici, agli utenti che hanno effettuato l’accesso o agli amministratori. Gli amministratori del sito possono leggere e modificare tutti i dati del profilo per tutti gli utenti. Questo sito registra determinate azioni dell’utente, sotto forma di dati “attività”. L’attività include aggiornamenti e commenti pubblicati direttamente nei flussi di attività, nonché descrizioni di altre azioni eseguite durante l’utilizzo del sito, come nuove amicizie, nuovi gruppi iscritti e aggiornamenti del profilo. Il contenuto degli elementi di attività rispetta le stesse regole sulla privacy dei contesti in cui vengono creati gli elementi di attività. Ad esempio, gli aggiornamenti delle attività creati nel profilo di un utente sono visibili pubblicamente, mentre gli elementi di attività generati in un gruppo privato sono visibili solo ai membri di quel gruppo. Gli amministratori del sito possono visualizzare tutti gli elementi di attività, indipendentemente dal contesto. Gli elementi dell’attività possono essere eliminati in qualsiasi momento dagli utenti che li hanno creati. Gli amministratori del sito possono modificare tutti gli elementi di attività. Utilizziamo un cookie per mostrare i messaggi di successo e fallimento agli utenti che hanno effettuato l’accesso, in risposta a determinate azioni, come ad esempio unirsi a un gruppo. Questi cookie non contengono dati personali e vengono eliminati immediatamente dopo il caricamento della pagina successiva Utilizziamo i cookie nelle directory dei gruppi, dei membri e delle attività per tenere traccia delle preferenze di navigazione di un utente. Queste preferenze includono gli ultimi valori selezionati dei menu a discesa di ordinamento e filtro, nonché informazioni di impaginazione. Questi cookie non contengono dati personali e vengono eliminati dopo 24 ore.

BuddyPress

Quali dati personali raccogliamo e perché li raccogliamo

I siti gestiti da BuddyPress fanno molto affidamento sui dati forniti dagli utenti. In questa sezione, dovresti annotare quali dati raccogli, sia da utenti registrati che da visitatori anonimi.

Dati del profilo

In questa sezione dovresti annotare quali informazioni sono raccolte sui profili utente. Il testo suggerito offre una panoramica dei tipi di dati del profilo raccolti da BuddyPress.

Testo suggerito: Quando ti registri al sito, ti potrebbe essere chiesto di fornire determinati dati personali da visualizzare sul tuo profilo. Il campo “Nome” è necessario e pubblico e i profili utente sono visibili a tutti i visitatori del sito. Altre informazioni sul profilo possono essere necessarie o facoltative, come configurato dall’amministratore del sito. Le informazioni utente fornite durante la registrazione dell’account possono essere modificate o rimosse nel pannello Profilo > Modifica. Nella maggior parte dei casi, gli utenti hanno anche il controllo su chi è in grado di visualizzare un determinato contenuto del profilo, limitando la visibilità campo per campo solo agli amici, agli utenti che hanno effettuato l’accesso o agli amministratori. Gli amministratori del sito possono leggere e modificare tutti i dati del profilo per tutti gli utenti.

Attività

In questa sezione dovresti descrivere i tipi di informazioni raccolte nel flusso di attività, come e se possono essere modificate o eliminate e a chi è visibile l’attività.

Testo suggerito: Questo sito registra determinate azioni dell’utente, sotto forma di dati “attività”. L’attività include aggiornamenti e commenti pubblicati direttamente nei flussi di attività, nonché descrizioni di altre azioni eseguite durante l’utilizzo del sito, come nuove amicizie, nuovi gruppi iscritti e aggiornamenti del profilo. Il contenuto degli elementi di attività rispetta le stesse regole sulla privacy dei contesti in cui vengono creati gli elementi di attività. Ad esempio, gli aggiornamenti delle attività creati nel profilo di un utente sono visibili pubblicamente, mentre gli elementi di attività generati in un gruppo privato sono visibili solo ai membri di quel gruppo. Gli amministratori del sito possono visualizzare tutti gli elementi di attività, indipendentemente dal contesto. Gli elementi dell’attività possono essere eliminati in qualsiasi momento dagli utenti che li hanno creati. Gli amministratori del sito possono modificare tutti gli elementi di attività.

Cookie

In questa sezione dovresti descrivere i cookie specifici di BuddyPress raccolti dal tuo sito. Il testo suggerito descrive i cookie predefiniti.

Testo suggerito: Utilizziamo un cookie per mostrare i messaggi di successo e fallimento agli utenti che hanno effettuato l’accesso, in risposta a determinate azioni, come ad esempio unirsi a un gruppo. Questi cookie non contengono dati personali e vengono eliminati immediatamente dopo il caricamento della pagina successiva Utilizziamo i cookie nelle directory dei gruppi, dei membri e delle attività per tenere traccia delle preferenze di navigazione di un utente. Queste preferenze includono gli ultimi valori selezionati dei menu a discesa di ordinamento e filtro, nonché informazioni di impaginazione. Questi cookie non contengono dati personali e vengono eliminati dopo 24 ore.
 

Cookie

In questa sezione dovresti descrivere i cookie specifici di BuddyPress raccolti dal tuo sito. Il testo suggerito descrive i cookie predefiniti.

Testo suggerito: Utilizziamo un cookie per mostrare i messaggi di successo e fallimento agli utenti che hanno effettuato l’accesso, in risposta a determinate azioni, come ad esempio unirsi a un gruppo. Questi cookie non contengono dati personali e vengono eliminati immediatamente dopo il caricamento della pagina successiva Utilizziamo i cookie nelle directory dei gruppi, dei membri e delle attività per tenere traccia delle preferenze di navigazione di un utente. Queste preferenze includono gli ultimi valori selezionati dei menu a discesa di ordinamento e filtro, nonché informazioni di impaginazione. Questi cookie non contengono dati personali e vengono eliminati dopo 24 ore.

Loco Translate

Questo plugin non raccoglie alcun dato dai visitatori del sito web pubblico. Amministratori e revisori potrebbero voler rivedere l’informativa sulla privacy del plugin di Loco.

BuddyPress

Quali dati personali raccogliamo e perché li raccogliamo

I siti gestiti da BuddyPress fanno molto affidamento sui dati forniti dagli utenti. In questa sezione, dovresti annotare quali dati raccogli, sia da utenti registrati che da visitatori anonimi.

Dati del profilo

In questa sezione dovresti annotare quali informazioni sono raccolte sui profili utente. Il testo suggerito offre una panoramica dei tipi di dati del profilo raccolti da BuddyPress.

Testo suggerito: Quando ti registri al sito, ti potrebbe essere chiesto di fornire determinati dati personali da visualizzare sul tuo profilo. Il campo “Nome” è necessario e pubblico e i profili utente sono visibili a tutti i visitatori del sito. Altre informazioni sul profilo possono essere necessarie o facoltative, come configurato dall’amministratore del sito. Le informazioni utente fornite durante la registrazione dell’account possono essere modificate o rimosse nel pannello Profilo > Modifica. Nella maggior parte dei casi, gli utenti hanno anche il controllo su chi è in grado di visualizzare un determinato contenuto del profilo, limitando la visibilità campo per campo solo agli amici, agli utenti che hanno effettuato l’accesso o agli amministratori. Gli amministratori del sito possono leggere e modificare tutti i dati del profilo per tutti gli utenti.

Attività

In questa sezione dovresti descrivere i tipi di informazioni raccolte nel flusso di attività, come e se possono essere modificate o eliminate e a chi è visibile l’attività.

Testo suggerito: Questo sito registra determinate azioni dell’utente, sotto forma di dati “attività”. L’attività include aggiornamenti e commenti pubblicati direttamente nei flussi di attività, nonché descrizioni di altre azioni eseguite durante l’utilizzo del sito, come nuove amicizie, nuovi gruppi iscritti e aggiornamenti del profilo. Il contenuto degli elementi di attività rispetta le stesse regole sulla privacy dei contesti in cui vengono creati gli elementi di attività. Ad esempio, gli aggiornamenti delle attività creati nel profilo di un utente sono visibili pubblicamente, mentre gli elementi di attività generati in un gruppo privato sono visibili solo ai membri di quel gruppo. Gli amministratori del sito possono visualizzare tutti gli elementi di attività, indipendentemente dal contesto. Gli elementi dell’attività possono essere eliminati in qualsiasi momento dagli utenti che li hanno creati. Gli amministratori del sito possono modificare tutti gli elementi di attività.

Cookie

In questa sezione dovresti descrivere i cookie specifici di BuddyPress raccolti dal tuo sito. Il testo suggerito descrive i cookie predefiniti.

Testo suggerito: Utilizziamo un cookie per mostrare i messaggi di successo e fallimento agli utenti che hanno effettuato l’accesso, in risposta a determinate azioni, come ad esempio unirsi a un gruppo. Questi cookie non contengono dati personali e vengono eliminati immediatamente dopo il caricamento della pagina successiva Utilizziamo i cookie nelle directory dei gruppi, dei membri e delle attività per tenere traccia delle preferenze di navigazione di un utente. Queste preferenze includono gli ultimi valori selezionati dei menu a discesa di ordinamento e filtro, nonché informazioni di impaginazione. Questi cookie non contengono dati personali e vengono eliminati dopo 24 ore.
 

Loco Translate

Questo plugin non raccoglie alcun dato dai visitatori del sito web pubblico. Amministratori e revisori potrebbero voler rivedere l’informativa sulla privacy del plugin di Loco.
 

Hustle

Which modules collect personal data?

If you use Hustle to create and embed any Pop-up, Embed, Slide-in, or Social share module, you may need to mention it here to properly distinguish it from other plugins.

What personal data do we collect and why?

By default, Hustle captures the IP Address for each conversion and for each view only if the “tracking” functionality is enabled. Other personal data such as your name and email address may also be captured, depending on the form fields.

Note: In this section you should include any personal data you collected and which form captures personal data to give users more relevant information. You should also include an explanation of why this data is needed. The explanation must note either the legal basis for your data collection and retention of the active consent the user has given.

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a form or view a module, we capture the IP Address for analyisis purposes. We also capture the email address and might capture other personal data included in the form fields.

How long we retain your data

By default Hustle retains all form submissions and tracking data forever. You can delete the stored data in Hustle » Settings » Privacy Settings, and under each module’s settings.

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a form or view a module we retain the data for 30 days.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: All collected data might be shown publicly and we send it to our workers or contractors to perform necessary actions based on the form submission.

Third Parties

If your forms use either built-in or external third party services, in this section you should mention any third parties and its privacy policy.

By default Hustle optionally use these third party integrations:

  • ActiveCampaign. Enabled when you activate and setup ActiveCampaign on Email Collection settings.
  • Aweber. Enabled when you activate and setup Aweber on Email Collection settings.
  • Campaign Monitor. Enabled when you activate and setup Campaign Monitor on Email Collection settings.
  • Constant Contact. Enabled when you activate and setup Constant Contact on Email Collection settings.
  • ConvertKit. Enabled when you activate and setup ConvertKit on Email Collection settings.
  • e-Newsletter. Enabled when you activate and setup e-Newsletter on Email Collection settings.
  • GetResponse. Enabled when you activate and setup GetResponse on Email Collection settings.
  • HubSpot. Enabled when you activate and setup HubSpot on Email Collection settings.
  • iContact. Enabled when you activate and setup iContact on Email Collection settings.
  • Infusionsoft. Enabled when you activate and setup Infusionsoft on Email Collection settings.
  • Mad Mimi. Enabled when you activate and setup Mad Mimi on Email Collection settings.
  • Mailchimp. Enabled when you activate and setup Mailchimp on Email Collection settings.
  • MailerLite. Enabled when you activate and setup MailerLite on Email Collection settings.
  • Mautic. Enabled when you activate and setup Mautic on Email Collection settings.
  • reCAPTCHA. Enabled when you activate and setup reCAPTCHA on non-Social sharing modules.
  • Pinterest. Enabled when you activate and setup Pinterest in Social Share Module.
  • SendGrid. Enabled when you activated and setup SendGrid on Email Collection settings.
  • SendinBlue. Enabled when you activated and setup SendinBlue on Email Collection settings.
  • Sendy. Enabled when you activated and setup Sendy on Email Collection settings.
  • Zapier. Enabled when you activated and setup Zapier on Email Collection settings.
Suggested text: We use ActiveCampaign to manage our subscriber lists. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.activecampaign.com/privacy-policy/. We use Aweber to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.aweber.com/privacy.htm. We use Campaign Monitor to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.campaignmonitor.com/policies/#privacy-policy. We use Constant Contact to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.endurance.com/privacy. We use ConvertKit to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://convertkit.com/privacy/. We use e-Newsletter to manage our subscriber. You can learn more about it here https://wpmudev.com/project/e-newsletter/. We use GetResponse to manage our subscriber lists. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.getresponse.com/legal/privacy.html?lang=en. We use HubSpot to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://legal.hubspot.com/legal-stuff. We use iContact to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.icontact.com/legal/privacy. We use Infusionsoft to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.infusionsoft.com/legal/privacy-policy. We use Mad Mimi to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://madmimi.com/legal/terms. We use Mailchimp to manage our subscriber list. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/. We use MailerLite to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.mailerlite.com/privacy-policy. We use Mautic to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.mautic.org/privacy-policy/. We use Pinterest to share media. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://policy.pinterest.com/privacy-policy/. We use reCAPTCHA to protect your website from fraud and abuse. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://policies.google.com/privacy. We use SendGrid to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://sendgrid.com/policies/privacy/. We use SendinBlue to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.sendinblue.com/legal/privacypolicy/. We use Sendy to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://sendy.co/privacy-policy. We use Zapier to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://zapier.com/privacy/.

Cookies

By default Hustle uses cookies to count how many times each module is visualized. Cookies might be used to handle other features such as display settings, used when a module should not be displayed for a certain time, whether the user commented before, whether the user has subscribed, among others, if their related settings are enabled.

 
 

Complianz | The Privacy Suite for WordPress

Questo sito web utilizza la Privacy Suite per WordPress di Complianz per raccogliere record di consenso. Per questa funzionalità il tuo indirizzo IP è reso anonimo e memorizzato nel nostro database. Per ulteriori informazioni, vedere la Dichiarazione sulla Privacy di Complianz.

Beehive Pro

Questo sito Web utilizza Google Analytics per tracciare il traffico del sito Web. I dati raccolti vengono elaborati in modo tale che i visitatori non possano essere identificati.

Hustle

Which modules collect personal data?

If you use Hustle to create and embed any Pop-up, Embed, Slide-in, or Social share module, you may need to mention it here to properly distinguish it from other plugins.

What personal data do we collect and why?

By default, Hustle captures the IP Address for each conversion and for each view only if the “tracking” functionality is enabled. Other personal data such as your name and email address may also be captured, depending on the form fields.

Note: In this section you should include any personal data you collected and which form captures personal data to give users more relevant information. You should also include an explanation of why this data is needed. The explanation must note either the legal basis for your data collection and retention of the active consent the user has given.

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a form or view a module, we capture the IP Address for analyisis purposes. We also capture the email address and might capture other personal data included in the form fields.

How long we retain your data

By default Hustle retains all form submissions and tracking data forever. You can delete the stored data in Hustle » Settings » Privacy Settings, and under each module’s settings.

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a form or view a module we retain the data for 30 days.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: All collected data might be shown publicly and we send it to our workers or contractors to perform necessary actions based on the form submission.

Third Parties

If your forms use either built-in or external third-party services, in this section you should mention any third parties and its privacy policy.

By default Hustle optionally use these third-party integrations:

  • ActiveCampaign. Enabled when you activate and setup ActiveCampaign on Email Collection settings.
  • Aweber. Enabled when you activate and setup Aweber on Email Collection settings.
  • Campaign Monitor. Enabled when you activate and setup Campaign Monitor on Email Collection settings.
  • Constant Contact. Enabled when you activate and setup Constant Contact on Email Collection settings.
  • ConvertKit. Enabled when you activate and setup ConvertKit on Email Collection settings.
  • e-Newsletter. Enabled when you activate and setup e-Newsletter on Email Collection settings.
  • GetResponse. Enabled when you activate and setup GetResponse on Email Collection settings.
  • HubSpot. Enabled when you activate and setup HubSpot on Email Collection settings.
  • iContact. Enabled when you activate and setup iContact on Email Collection settings.
  • Infusionsoft. Enabled when you activate and setup Infusionsoft on Email Collection settings.
  • Mad Mimi. Enabled when you activate and setup Mad Mimi on Email Collection settings.
  • Mailchimp. Enabled when you activate and setup Mailchimp on Email Collection settings.
  • MailerLite. Enabled when you activate and setup MailerLite on Email Collection settings.
  • Mautic. Enabled when you activate and setup Mautic on Email Collection settings.
  • reCAPTCHA. Enabled when you activate and setup reCAPTCHA on non-Social sharing modules.
  • Pinterest. Enabled when you activate and setup Pinterest in Social Share Module.
  • SendGrid. Enabled when you activated and setup SendGrid on Email Collection settings.
  • SendinBlue. Enabled when you activated and setup SendinBlue on Email Collection settings.
  • Sendy. Enabled when you activated and setup Sendy on Email Collection settings.
  • Zapier. Enabled when you activated and setup Zapier on Email Collection settings.
Suggested text: We use ActiveCampaign to manage our subscriber lists. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.activecampaign.com/privacy-policy/. We use Aweber to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.aweber.com/privacy.htm. We use Campaign Monitor to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.campaignmonitor.com/policies/#privacy-policy. We use Constant Contact to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.endurance.com/privacy. We use ConvertKit to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://convertkit.com/privacy/. We use e-Newsletter to manage our subscriber. You can learn more about it here https://wpmudev.com/project/e-newsletter/. We use GetResponse to manage our subscriber lists. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.getresponse.com/legal/privacy.html?lang=en. We use HubSpot to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://legal.hubspot.com/legal-stuff. We use iContact to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.icontact.com/legal/privacy. We use Infusionsoft to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.infusionsoft.com/legal/privacy-policy. We use Mad Mimi to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://madmimi.com/legal/terms. We use Mailchimp to manage our subscriber list. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/. We use MailerLite to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.mailerlite.com/privacy-policy. We use Mautic to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.mautic.org/privacy-policy/. We use Pinterest to share media. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://policy.pinterest.com/privacy-policy/. We use reCAPTCHA to protect your website from fraud and abuse. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://policies.google.com/privacy. We use SendGrid to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://sendgrid.com/policies/privacy/. We use SendinBlue to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.sendinblue.com/legal/privacypolicy/. We use Sendy to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://sendy.co/privacy-policy. We use Zapier to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://zapier.com/privacy/.

Cookies

By default Hustle uses cookies to count how many times each module is visualized. Cookies might be used to handle other features such as display settings, used when a module should not be displayed for a certain time, whether the user commented before, whether the user has subscribed, among others, if their related settings are enabled.

Forminator Forms

Which forms collect personal data?

If you use Forminator PRO to create and embed any forms on your website, you may need to mention it here to properly distinguish it from other forms.

What personal data do we collect and why?

By default Forminator captures the <strong>IP Address</strong> for each submission to a Form. Other personal data such as your <strong>name</strong> and <strong>email address</strong> may also be captured, depending on the Form Fields.

Note: In this section you should include any personal data you collected and which form captures personal data to give users more relevant information. You should also include an explanation of why this data is needed. The explanation must note either the legal basis for your data collection and retention of the active consent the user has given.

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a form, we capture the <strong>IP Address</strong> for spam protection. We also capture the <strong>email address</strong> and might capture other personal data included in the Form fields.

How long we retain your data

By default Forminator retains all form submissions <strong>forever</strong>. You can change this setting in <strong>Forminator</strong> » <strong>Settings</strong> » <strong>Privacy Settings</strong>

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a form we retain the data for 30 days.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: All collected data might be shown publicly and we send it to our workers or contractors to perform necessary actions based on the form submission.

Third Parties

If your forms utilize either built-in or external third party services, in this section you should mention any third parties and its privacy policy.

By default Forminator Forms can be configured to connect with these third parties:

  • Akismet. Enabled when you installed and configured Akismet on your site.
  • Google reCAPTCHA. Enabled when you added reCAPTCHA on your forms.
  • hCaptcha. Enabled when you added hCaptcha on your forms.
  • Mailchimp. Enabled when you activated and setup Mailchimp on Integrations settings.
  • Zapier. Enabled when you activated and setup Zapier on Integrations settings.
  • ActiveCampaign. Enabled when you activated and setup ActiveCampaign on Integrations settings.
  • Aweber. Enabled when you activated and setup Aweber on Integrations settings.
  • Campaign Monitor. Enabled when you activated and setup Campaign Monitor on Integrations settings.
  • Google Drive. Enabled when you activated and setup Google Drive on Integrations settings.
  • Trello. Enabled when you activated and setup Trello on Integrations settings.
  • Slack. Enabled when you activated and setup Slack on Integrations settings.
Suggested text: We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam protection. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en. Usiamo hCaptcha per la protezione dallo spam. La loro politica sulla privacy può essere trovata qui: https://www.hcaptcha.com/privacy. We use Akismet Spam for spam protection. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://automattic.com/privacy/. We use Mailchimp to manage our subscriber list. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/. We use Zapier to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://zapier.com/privacy/. We use ActiveCampaign to manage our subscriber list. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.activecampaign.com/privacy-policy/. We use Aweber to manage our subscriber list. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.aweber.com/privacy.htm. We use Campaign Monitor to manage our subscriber list. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.campaignmonitor.com/policies/#privacy-policy. We use Google Drive and Google Sheets to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en. We use Trello to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://trello.com/privacy. We use Slack to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://slack.com/privacy-policy.

Forminator Polls

Which polls are collecting personal data?

If you use Forminator PRO to create and embed any polls on your website, you may need to mention it here to properly distinguish it from other polls.

What personal data do we collect and why?

By default Forminator captures the <strong>IP Address</strong> for each Poll submission.

In this section you should note what personal data you collected including which polls are available. You should also explan why this data is needed. Include the legal basis for your data collection and note the active consent the user has given.

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a poll, we capture the <strong>IP Address</strong> for spam protection and to set voter limitations.

How long we retain your data

By default Forminator retains all votes and its <strong>IP Address</strong> <strong>forever</strong>. You can change this setting in <strong>Forminator</strong> » <strong>Settings</strong> » <strong>Privacy Settings</strong>

Suggested text: Quando i visitatori o gli utenti votano su un sondaggio conserviamo i dati <strong> Indirizzo IP </strong> per 30 giorni e li anonimizziamo.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: All collected data might be shown publicly and we send it to our workers or contractors to perform necessary actions based on votes.

Third Parties

If your polls utilize either built-in or external third party services, in this section you should mention any third parties and its privacy policy.

By default Forminator Polls can be configured to connect with these third parties:

  • Akismet. Enabled when you installed and configured Akismet on your site.
  • Zapier. Enabled when you activated and setup Zapier on Integrations settings.
  • Google Drive. Enabled when you activated and setup Google Drive on Integrations settings.
  • Trello. Enabled when you activated and setup Trello on Integrations settings.
  • Slack. Enabled when you activated and setup Slack on Integrations settings.
Suggested text: We use Akismet Spam for spam protection. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://automattic.com/privacy/. We use Zapier to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://zapier.com/privacy/. We use Google Drive and Google Sheets to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en. We use Trello to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://trello.com/privacy. We use Slack to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://slack.com/privacy-policy.

Forminator Quizzes

Which quizzes are collecting personal data?

If you use Forminator PRO to create and embed any quizzes on your website, you may need to mention it here to properly distinguish it from other quizzes.

What personal data do we collect and why?

By default Forminator captures <strong>NO Personally Identifiable Information</strong> for each Quiz submission.

In this section you should note what personal data you collected including which quizzes are available. You should also explain why this data is needed. Include the legal basis for your data collection and note the active consent the user has given.

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a quiz’s answer, we capture <strong>NO Personally Identifiable Information</strong>.

How long we retain your data

Per impostazione predefinita, Forminator conserva tutte le risposte ai quiz e <strong> per sempre </strong>. Puoi modificare questa impostazione in <strong> Forminator </strong> & raquo; <strong> Impostazioni </strong> & raquo; <strong> Dati </strong>

Suggested text: When visitors or users answer a quiz we retain the <strong>answers</strong> data for 30 days and then remove it from our system.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: All collected data might be shown publicly and we send it to our workers or contractors to perform necessary actions based on answers.

Third Parties

If your quizzes utilize either built-in or external third party services, in this section you should mention any third parties and its privacy policy.

By default Forminator Quizzes can be configured to connect with these third parties:

  • Zapier. Enabled when you activated and setup Zapier on Integrations settings.
  • Google Drive. Enabled when you activated and setup Google Drive on Integrations settings.
  • Trello. Enabled when you activated and setup Trello on Integrations settings.
  • Slack. Enabled when you activated and setup Slack on Integrations settings.
Suggested text: We use Zapier to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://zapier.com/privacy/. We use Google Drive and Google Sheets to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en. We use Trello to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://trello.com/privacy. We use Slack to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://slack.com/privacy-policy.

UsersWP

User data/profile

Example privacy texts.

We collect information about you during the registration and edit profile process on our site. This information may include, but is not limited to, your name, email address, phone number, address, IP and any other details that might be requested from you for the purpose of building your public profile. Handling this data also allows us to:
  • – Send you important account/order/service information.
  • – Display this information in a public facing manner (such as a web page or API request) and allow website users to search and view submitted information.
  • – Respond to your queries or complaints.
  • – Set up and administer your account, provide technical and/or customer support, and to verify your identity. We do this on the basis of our legitimate business interests.
Any profile information provided to this site may be displayed publicly.

Complianz | The Privacy Suite for WordPress

Questo sito web utilizza la Privacy Suite per WordPress di Complianz per raccogliere record di consenso. Per questa funzionalità il tuo indirizzo IP è reso anonimo e memorizzato nel nostro database. Per ulteriori informazioni, vedere la Dichiarazione sulla Privacy di Complianz.

Beehive Pro

Questo sito Web utilizza Google Analytics per tracciare il traffico del sito Web. I dati raccolti vengono elaborati in modo tale che i visitatori non possano essere identificati.

Hustle

Which modules collect personal data?

If you use Hustle to create and embed any Pop-up, Embed, Slide-in, or Social share module, you may need to mention it here to properly distinguish it from other plugins.

What personal data do we collect and why?

By default, Hustle captures the IP Address for each conversion and for each view only if the “tracking” functionality is enabled. Other personal data such as your name and email address may also be captured, depending on the form fields.

Note: In this section you should include any personal data you collected and which form captures personal data to give users more relevant information. You should also include an explanation of why this data is needed. The explanation must note either the legal basis for your data collection and retention of the active consent the user has given.

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a form or view a module, we capture the IP Address for analyisis purposes. We also capture the email address and might capture other personal data included in the form fields.

How long we retain your data

By default Hustle retains all form submissions and tracking data forever. You can delete the stored data in Hustle » Settings » Privacy Settings, and under each module’s settings.

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a form or view a module we retain the data for 30 days.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: All collected data might be shown publicly and we send it to our workers or contractors to perform necessary actions based on the form submission.

Forminator Forms

Which forms collect personal data?

If you use Forminator PRO to create and embed any forms on your website, you may need to mention it here to properly distinguish it from other forms.

What personal data do we collect and why?

By default Forminator captures the <strong>IP Address</strong> for each submission to a Form. Other personal data such as your <strong>name</strong> and <strong>email address</strong> may also be captured, depending on the Form Fields.

Note: In this section you should include any personal data you collected and which form captures personal data to give users more relevant information. You should also include an explanation of why this data is needed. The explanation must note either the legal basis for your data collection and retention of the active consent the user has given.

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a form, we capture the <strong>IP Address</strong> for spam protection. We also capture the <strong>email address</strong> and might capture other personal data included in the Form fields.

How long we retain your data

By default Forminator retains all form submissions <strong>forever</strong>. You can change this setting in <strong>Forminator</strong> » <strong>Settings</strong> » <strong>Privacy Settings</strong>

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a form we retain the data for 30 days.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: All collected data might be shown publicly and we send it to our workers or contractors to perform necessary actions based on the form submission.

Third Parties

If your forms utilize either built-in or external third party services, in this section you should mention any third parties and its privacy policy.

By default Forminator Forms can be configured to connect with these third parties:

  • Akismet. Enabled when you installed and configured Akismet on your site.
  • Google reCAPTCHA. Enabled when you added reCAPTCHA on your forms.
  • hCaptcha. Enabled when you added hCaptcha on your forms.
  • Mailchimp. Enabled when you activated and setup Mailchimp on Integrations settings.
  • Zapier. Enabled when you activated and setup Zapier on Integrations settings.
  • ActiveCampaign. Enabled when you activated and setup ActiveCampaign on Integrations settings.
  • Aweber. Enabled when you activated and setup Aweber on Integrations settings.
  • Campaign Monitor. Enabled when you activated and setup Campaign Monitor on Integrations settings.
  • Google Drive. Enabled when you activated and setup Google Drive on Integrations settings.
  • Trello. Enabled when you activated and setup Trello on Integrations settings.
  • Slack. Enabled when you activated and setup Slack on Integrations settings.
Suggested text: We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam protection. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en. Usiamo hCaptcha per la protezione dallo spam. La loro politica sulla privacy può essere trovata qui: https://www.hcaptcha.com/privacy. We use Akismet Spam for spam protection. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://automattic.com/privacy/. We use Mailchimp to manage our subscriber list. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/. We use Zapier to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://zapier.com/privacy/. We use ActiveCampaign to manage our subscriber list. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.activecampaign.com/privacy-policy/. We use Aweber to manage our subscriber list. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.aweber.com/privacy.htm. We use Campaign Monitor to manage our subscriber list. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.campaignmonitor.com/policies/#privacy-policy. We use Google Drive and Google Sheets to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en. We use Trello to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://trello.com/privacy. We use Slack to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://slack.com/privacy-policy.

Forminator Polls

Which polls are collecting personal data?

If you use Forminator PRO to create and embed any polls on your website, you may need to mention it here to properly distinguish it from other polls.

What personal data do we collect and why?

By default Forminator captures the <strong>IP Address</strong> for each Poll submission.

In this section you should note what personal data you collected including which polls are available. You should also explan why this data is needed. Include the legal basis for your data collection and note the active consent the user has given.

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a poll, we capture the <strong>IP Address</strong> for spam protection and to set voter limitations.

How long we retain your data

By default Forminator retains all votes and its <strong>IP Address</strong> <strong>forever</strong>. You can change this setting in <strong>Forminator</strong> » <strong>Settings</strong> » <strong>Privacy Settings</strong>

Suggested text: Quando i visitatori o gli utenti votano su un sondaggio conserviamo i dati <strong> Indirizzo IP </strong> per 30 giorni e li anonimizziamo.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: All collected data might be shown publicly and we send it to our workers or contractors to perform necessary actions based on votes.
 

Complianz | The Privacy Suite for WordPress

Questo sito web utilizza la Privacy Suite per WordPress di Complianz per raccogliere record di consenso. Per questa funzionalità il tuo indirizzo IP è reso anonimo e memorizzato nel nostro database. Per ulteriori informazioni, vedere la Dichiarazione sulla Privacy di Complianz.

Beehive Pro

Questo sito Web utilizza Google Analytics per tracciare il traffico del sito Web. I dati raccolti vengono elaborati in modo tale che i visitatori non possano essere identificati.

Hustle

Which modules collect personal data?

If you use Hustle to create and embed any Pop-up, Embed, Slide-in, or Social share module, you may need to mention it here to properly distinguish it from other plugins.

What personal data do we collect and why?

By default, Hustle captures the IP Address for each conversion and for each view only if the “tracking” functionality is enabled. Other personal data such as your name and email address may also be captured, depending on the form fields.

Note: In this section you should include any personal data you collected and which form captures personal data to give users more relevant information. You should also include an explanation of why this data is needed. The explanation must note either the legal basis for your data collection and retention of the active consent the user has given.

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a form or view a module, we capture the IP Address for analyisis purposes. We also capture the email address and might capture other personal data included in the form fields.

How long we retain your data

By default Hustle retains all form submissions and tracking data forever. You can delete the stored data in Hustle » Settings » Privacy Settings, and under each module’s settings.

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a form or view a module we retain the data for 30 days.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: All collected data might be shown publicly and we send it to our workers or contractors to perform necessary actions based on the form submission.

Third Parties

If your forms use either built-in or external third-party services, in this section you should mention any third parties and its privacy policy.

By default Hustle optionally use these third-party integrations:

  • ActiveCampaign. Enabled when you activate and setup ActiveCampaign on Email Collection settings.
  • Aweber. Enabled when you activate and setup Aweber on Email Collection settings.
  • Campaign Monitor. Enabled when you activate and setup Campaign Monitor on Email Collection settings.
  • Constant Contact. Enabled when you activate and setup Constant Contact on Email Collection settings.
  • ConvertKit. Enabled when you activate and setup ConvertKit on Email Collection settings.
  • e-Newsletter. Enabled when you activate and setup e-Newsletter on Email Collection settings.
  • GetResponse. Enabled when you activate and setup GetResponse on Email Collection settings.
  • HubSpot. Enabled when you activate and setup HubSpot on Email Collection settings.
  • iContact. Enabled when you activate and setup iContact on Email Collection settings.
  • Infusionsoft. Enabled when you activate and setup Infusionsoft on Email Collection settings.
  • Mad Mimi. Enabled when you activate and setup Mad Mimi on Email Collection settings.
  • Mailchimp. Enabled when you activate and setup Mailchimp on Email Collection settings.
  • MailerLite. Enabled when you activate and setup MailerLite on Email Collection settings.
  • Mautic. Enabled when you activate and setup Mautic on Email Collection settings.
  • reCAPTCHA. Enabled when you activate and setup reCAPTCHA on non-Social sharing modules.
  • Pinterest. Enabled when you activate and setup Pinterest in Social Share Module.
  • SendGrid. Enabled when you activated and setup SendGrid on Email Collection settings.
  • SendinBlue. Enabled when you activated and setup SendinBlue on Email Collection settings.
  • Sendy. Enabled when you activated and setup Sendy on Email Collection settings.
  • Zapier. Enabled when you activated and setup Zapier on Email Collection settings.
Suggested text: We use ActiveCampaign to manage our subscriber lists. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.activecampaign.com/privacy-policy/. We use Aweber to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.aweber.com/privacy.htm. We use Campaign Monitor to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.campaignmonitor.com/policies/#privacy-policy. We use Constant Contact to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.endurance.com/privacy. We use ConvertKit to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://convertkit.com/privacy/. We use e-Newsletter to manage our subscriber. You can learn more about it here https://wpmudev.com/project/e-newsletter/. We use GetResponse to manage our subscriber lists. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.getresponse.com/legal/privacy.html?lang=en. We use HubSpot to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://legal.hubspot.com/legal-stuff. We use iContact to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.icontact.com/legal/privacy. We use Infusionsoft to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.infusionsoft.com/legal/privacy-policy. We use Mad Mimi to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://madmimi.com/legal/terms. We use Mailchimp to manage our subscriber list. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/. We use MailerLite to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.mailerlite.com/privacy-policy. We use Mautic to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.mautic.org/privacy-policy/. We use Pinterest to share media. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://policy.pinterest.com/privacy-policy/. We use reCAPTCHA to protect your website from fraud and abuse. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://policies.google.com/privacy. We use SendGrid to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://sendgrid.com/policies/privacy/. We use SendinBlue to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.sendinblue.com/legal/privacypolicy/. We use Sendy to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://sendy.co/privacy-policy. We use Zapier to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://zapier.com/privacy/.

Cookies

By default Hustle uses cookies to count how many times each module is visualized. Cookies might be used to handle other features such as display settings, used when a module should not be displayed for a certain time, whether the user commented before, whether the user has subscribed, among others, if their related settings are enabled.

Forminator Forms

Which forms collect personal data?

If you use Forminator PRO to create and embed any forms on your website, you may need to mention it here to properly distinguish it from other forms.

What personal data do we collect and why?

By default Forminator captures the <strong>IP Address</strong> for each submission to a Form. Other personal data such as your <strong>name</strong> and <strong>email address</strong> may also be captured, depending on the Form Fields.

Note: In this section you should include any personal data you collected and which form captures personal data to give users more relevant information. You should also include an explanation of why this data is needed. The explanation must note either the legal basis for your data collection and retention of the active consent the user has given.

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a form, we capture the <strong>IP Address</strong> for spam protection. We also capture the <strong>email address</strong> and might capture other personal data included in the Form fields.

How long we retain your data

By default Forminator retains all form submissions <strong>forever</strong>. You can change this setting in <strong>Forminator</strong> » <strong>Settings</strong> » <strong>Privacy Settings</strong>

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a form we retain the data for 30 days.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: All collected data might be shown publicly and we send it to our workers or contractors to perform necessary actions based on the form submission.  

Forminator Quizzes

Which quizzes are collecting personal data?

If you use Forminator PRO to create and embed any quizzes on your website, you may need to mention it here to properly distinguish it from other quizzes.

What personal data do we collect and why?

By default Forminator captures <strong>NO Personally Identifiable Information</strong> for each Quiz submission.

In this section you should note what personal data you collected including which quizzes are available. You should also explain why this data is needed. Include the legal basis for your data collection and note the active consent the user has given.

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a quiz’s answer, we capture <strong>NO Personally Identifiable Information</strong>.

How long we retain your data

Per impostazione predefinita, Forminator conserva tutte le risposte ai quiz e <strong> per sempre </strong>. Puoi modificare questa impostazione in <strong> Forminator </strong> & raquo; <strong> Impostazioni </strong> & raquo; <strong> Dati </strong>

Suggested text: When visitors or users answer a quiz we retain the <strong>answers</strong> data for 30 days and then remove it from our system.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: All collected data might be shown publicly and we send it to our workers or contractors to perform necessary actions based on answers.

Third Parties

If your quizzes utilize either built-in or external third party services, in this section you should mention any third parties and its privacy policy.

By default Forminator Quizzes can be configured to connect with these third parties:

  • Zapier. Enabled when you activated and setup Zapier on Integrations settings.
  • Google Drive. Enabled when you activated and setup Google Drive on Integrations settings.
  • Trello. Enabled when you activated and setup Trello on Integrations settings.
  • Slack. Enabled when you activated and setup Slack on Integrations settings.
Suggested text: We use Zapier to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://zapier.com/privacy/. We use Google Drive and Google Sheets to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en. We use Trello to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://trello.com/privacy. We use Slack to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://slack.com/privacy-policy.

Burst Statistics

This website uses Burst Statistics, a Privacy-Friendly Statistics Tool to analyze visitor behavior. For this functionality we (this website) collect anonymized data, stored locally without sharing it with other parties. For more information, please read the Privacy Statement from Burst.

UsersWP

User data/profile

Example privacy texts.

We collect information about you during the registration and edit profile process on our site. This information may include, but is not limited to, your name, email address, phone number, address, IP and any other details that might be requested from you for the purpose of building your public profile. Handling this data also allows us to:
  • – Send you important account/order/service information.
  • – Display this information in a public facing manner (such as a web page or API request) and allow website users to search and view submitted information.
  • – Respond to your queries or complaints.
  • – Set up and administer your account, provide technical and/or customer support, and to verify your identity. We do this on the basis of our legitimate business interests.
Any profile information provided to this site may be displayed publicly.

Burst Statistics

This website uses Burst Statistics, a Privacy-Friendly Statistics Tool to analyze visitor behavior. For this functionality we (this website) collect anonymized data, stored locally without sharing it with other parties. For more information, please read the Privacy Statement from Burst.

Complianz | The Privacy Suite for WordPress

Questo sito web utilizza la Privacy Suite per WordPress di Complianz per raccogliere record di consenso. Per questa funzionalità il tuo indirizzo IP è reso anonimo e memorizzato nel nostro database. Per ulteriori informazioni, vedere la Dichiarazione sulla Privacy di Complianz.

Beehive Pro

Questo sito Web utilizza Google Analytics per tracciare il traffico del sito Web. I dati raccolti vengono elaborati in modo tale che i visitatori non possano essere identificati.

Hustle

Which modules collect personal data?

If you use Hustle to create and embed any Pop-up, Embed, Slide-in, or Social share module, you may need to mention it here to properly distinguish it from other plugins.

What personal data do we collect and why?

By default, Hustle captures the IP Address for each conversion and for each view only if the “tracking” functionality is enabled. Other personal data such as your name and email address may also be captured, depending on the form fields.

Note: In this section you should include any personal data you collected and which form captures personal data to give users more relevant information. You should also include an explanation of why this data is needed. The explanation must note either the legal basis for your data collection and retention of the active consent the user has given.

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a form or view a module, we capture the IP Address for analyisis purposes. We also capture the email address and might capture other personal data included in the form fields.

How long we retain your data

By default Hustle retains all form submissions and tracking data forever. You can delete the stored data in Hustle » Settings » Privacy Settings, and under each module’s settings.

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a form or view a module we retain the data for 30 days.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: All collected data might be shown publicly and we send it to our workers or contractors to perform necessary actions based on the form submission.

Third Parties

If your forms use either built-in or external third-party services, in this section you should mention any third parties and its privacy policy.

By default Hustle optionally use these third-party integrations:

  • ActiveCampaign. Enabled when you activate and setup ActiveCampaign on Email Collection settings.
  • Aweber. Enabled when you activate and setup Aweber on Email Collection settings.
  • Campaign Monitor. Enabled when you activate and setup Campaign Monitor on Email Collection settings.
  • Constant Contact. Enabled when you activate and setup Constant Contact on Email Collection settings.
  • ConvertKit. Enabled when you activate and setup ConvertKit on Email Collection settings.
  • e-Newsletter. Enabled when you activate and setup e-Newsletter on Email Collection settings.
  • GetResponse. Enabled when you activate and setup GetResponse on Email Collection settings.
  • HubSpot. Enabled when you activate and setup HubSpot on Email Collection settings.
  • iContact. Enabled when you activate and setup iContact on Email Collection settings.
  • Infusionsoft. Enabled when you activate and setup Infusionsoft on Email Collection settings.
  • Mad Mimi. Enabled when you activate and setup Mad Mimi on Email Collection settings.
  • Mailchimp. Enabled when you activate and setup Mailchimp on Email Collection settings.
  • MailerLite. Enabled when you activate and setup MailerLite on Email Collection settings.
  • Mautic. Enabled when you activate and setup Mautic on Email Collection settings.
  • reCAPTCHA. Enabled when you activate and setup reCAPTCHA on non-Social sharing modules.
  • Pinterest. Enabled when you activate and setup Pinterest in Social Share Module.
  • SendGrid. Enabled when you activated and setup SendGrid on Email Collection settings.
  • SendinBlue. Enabled when you activated and setup SendinBlue on Email Collection settings.
  • Sendy. Enabled when you activated and setup Sendy on Email Collection settings.
  • Zapier. Enabled when you activated and setup Zapier on Email Collection settings.
Suggested text: We use ActiveCampaign to manage our subscriber lists. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.activecampaign.com/privacy-policy/. We use Aweber to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.aweber.com/privacy.htm. We use Campaign Monitor to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.campaignmonitor.com/policies/#privacy-policy. We use Constant Contact to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.endurance.com/privacy. We use ConvertKit to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://convertkit.com/privacy/. We use e-Newsletter to manage our subscriber. You can learn more about it here https://wpmudev.com/project/e-newsletter/. We use GetResponse to manage our subscriber lists. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.getresponse.com/legal/privacy.html?lang=en. We use HubSpot to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://legal.hubspot.com/legal-stuff. We use iContact to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.icontact.com/legal/privacy. We use Infusionsoft to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.infusionsoft.com/legal/privacy-policy. We use Mad Mimi to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://madmimi.com/legal/terms. We use Mailchimp to manage our subscriber list. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/. We use MailerLite to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.mailerlite.com/privacy-policy. We use Mautic to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.mautic.org/privacy-policy/. We use Pinterest to share media. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://policy.pinterest.com/privacy-policy/. We use reCAPTCHA to protect your website from fraud and abuse. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://policies.google.com/privacy. We use SendGrid to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://sendgrid.com/policies/privacy/. We use SendinBlue to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.sendinblue.com/legal/privacypolicy/. We use Sendy to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://sendy.co/privacy-policy. We use Zapier to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://zapier.com/privacy/.

Cookies

By default Hustle uses cookies to count how many times each module is visualized. Cookies might be used to handle other features such as display settings, used when a module should not be displayed for a certain time, whether the user commented before, whether the user has subscribed, among others, if their related settings are enabled.

Forminator Forms

Which forms collect personal data?

If you use Forminator PRO to create and embed any forms on your website, you may need to mention it here to properly distinguish it from other forms.

What personal data do we collect and why?

By default Forminator captures the <strong>IP Address</strong> for each submission to a Form. Other personal data such as your <strong>name</strong> and <strong>email address</strong> may also be captured, depending on the Form Fields.

Note: In this section you should include any personal data you collected and which form captures personal data to give users more relevant information. You should also include an explanation of why this data is needed. The explanation must note either the legal basis for your data collection and retention of the active consent the user has given.

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a form, we capture the <strong>IP Address</strong> for spam protection. We also capture the <strong>email address</strong> and might capture other personal data included in the Form fields.

How long we retain your data

By default Forminator retains all form submissions <strong>forever</strong>. You can change this setting in <strong>Forminator</strong> » <strong>Settings</strong> » <strong>Privacy Settings</strong>

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a form we retain the data for 30 days.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: All collected data might be shown publicly and we send it to our workers or contractors to perform necessary actions based on the form submission.

Third Parties

If your forms utilize either built-in or external third party services, in this section you should mention any third parties and its privacy policy.

By default Forminator Forms can be configured to connect with these third parties:

  • Akismet. Enabled when you installed and configured Akismet on your site.
  • Google reCAPTCHA. Enabled when you added reCAPTCHA on your forms.
  • hCaptcha. Enabled when you added hCaptcha on your forms.
  • Mailchimp. Enabled when you activated and setup Mailchimp on Integrations settings.
  • Zapier. Enabled when you activated and setup Zapier on Integrations settings.
  • ActiveCampaign. Enabled when you activated and setup ActiveCampaign on Integrations settings.
  • Aweber. Enabled when you activated and setup Aweber on Integrations settings.
  • Campaign Monitor. Enabled when you activated and setup Campaign Monitor on Integrations settings.
  • Google Drive. Enabled when you activated and setup Google Drive on Integrations settings.
  • Trello. Enabled when you activated and setup Trello on Integrations settings.
  • Slack. Enabled when you activated and setup Slack on Integrations settings.
Suggested text: We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam protection. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en. Usiamo hCaptcha per la protezione dallo spam. La loro politica sulla privacy può essere trovata qui: https://www.hcaptcha.com/privacy. We use Akismet Spam for spam protection. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://automattic.com/privacy/. We use Mailchimp to manage our subscriber list. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/. We use Zapier to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://zapier.com/privacy/. We use ActiveCampaign to manage our subscriber list. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.activecampaign.com/privacy-policy/. We use Aweber to manage our subscriber list. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.aweber.com/privacy.htm. We use Campaign Monitor to manage our subscriber list. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.campaignmonitor.com/policies/#privacy-policy. We use Google Drive and Google Sheets to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en. We use Trello to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://trello.com/privacy. We use Slack to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://slack.com/privacy-policy.

Forminator Polls

Which polls are collecting personal data?

If you use Forminator PRO to create and embed any polls on your website, you may need to mention it here to properly distinguish it from other polls.

What personal data do we collect and why?

By default Forminator captures the <strong>IP Address</strong> for each Poll submission.

In this section you should note what personal data you collected including which polls are available. You should also explan why this data is needed. Include the legal basis for your data collection and note the active consent the user has given.

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a poll, we capture the <strong>IP Address</strong> for spam protection and to set voter limitations.

How long we retain your data

By default Forminator retains all votes and its <strong>IP Address</strong> <strong>forever</strong>. You can change this setting in <strong>Forminator</strong> » <strong>Settings</strong> » <strong>Privacy Settings</strong>

Suggested text: Quando i visitatori o gli utenti votano su un sondaggio conserviamo i dati <strong> Indirizzo IP </strong> per 30 giorni e li anonimizziamo.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: All collected data might be shown publicly and we send it to our workers or contractors to perform necessary actions based on votes.

Third Parties

If your polls utilize either built-in or external third party services, in this section you should mention any third parties and its privacy policy.

By default Forminator Polls can be configured to connect with these third parties:

  • Akismet. Enabled when you installed and configured Akismet on your site.
  • Zapier. Enabled when you activated and setup Zapier on Integrations settings.
  • Google Drive. Enabled when you activated and setup Google Drive on Integrations settings.
  • Trello. Enabled when you activated and setup Trello on Integrations settings.
  • Slack. Enabled when you activated and setup Slack on Integrations settings.
Suggested text: We use Akismet Spam for spam protection. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://automattic.com/privacy/. We use Zapier to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://zapier.com/privacy/. We use Google Drive and Google Sheets to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en. We use Trello to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://trello.com/privacy. We use Slack to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://slack.com/privacy-policy.

Forminator Quizzes

Which quizzes are collecting personal data?

If you use Forminator PRO to create and embed any quizzes on your website, you may need to mention it here to properly distinguish it from other quizzes.

What personal data do we collect and why?

By default Forminator captures <strong>NO Personally Identifiable Information</strong> for each Quiz submission.

In this section you should note what personal data you collected including which quizzes are available. You should also explain why this data is needed. Include the legal basis for your data collection and note the active consent the user has given.

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a quiz’s answer, we capture <strong>NO Personally Identifiable Information</strong>.

How long we retain your data

Per impostazione predefinita, Forminator conserva tutte le risposte ai quiz e <strong> per sempre </strong>. Puoi modificare questa impostazione in <strong> Forminator </strong> & raquo; <strong> Impostazioni </strong> & raquo; <strong> Dati </strong>

Suggested text: When visitors or users answer a quiz we retain the <strong>answers</strong> data for 30 days and then remove it from our system.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: All collected data might be shown publicly and we send it to our workers or contractors to perform necessary actions based on answers.

Third Parties

If your quizzes utilize either built-in or external third party services, in this section you should mention any third parties and its privacy policy.

By default Forminator Quizzes can be configured to connect with these third parties:

  • Zapier. Enabled when you activated and setup Zapier on Integrations settings.
  • Google Drive. Enabled when you activated and setup Google Drive on Integrations settings.
  • Trello. Enabled when you activated and setup Trello on Integrations settings.
  • Slack. Enabled when you activated and setup Slack on Integrations settings.
Suggested text: We use Zapier to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://zapier.com/privacy/. We use Google Drive and Google Sheets to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en. We use Trello to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://trello.com/privacy. We use Slack to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://slack.com/privacy-policy.